JULY 2019

Mon 1                    Match vs Greenway (away)                Summer League

Tue 2                     Tom Gray Cup – Medal

Wed 3                    Medal

Thu 4                                                                 9 Hole Comp (Stableford)

Fri 5                       NSL vs Crewe (Away)

Sat 6                      Morning Session      NSL A Team vs Newcastle (Away)                                                                                                                                                  NSL B Team vs Blythe (Home)

Sun 7                     Captains Day

Mon 8                                                                                9 Hole Comp

Tue 9                     Multiplier

Wed 10                  Eclectic                                            Committee Meeting

Thu 11                    NSL vs Greenway (away)                9 Hole Comp (Stableford)

Fri 12

Sat 13                     Moston Trophy       NSL A Team vs Wychwood (Home)                                                                                                                                             NSL B Team vs Blythe (Away)

Sun 14                    BEP Trophy (Medal)

Mon 15                                                                             Summer League

Tue 16                    M&F Trophy – Medal 

Wed 17                   Morning Session      Match vs Sandbach (Away)        Medal

Thu 18                                                                          9 Hole Comp (Stableford)

Fri 19

Sat 20                     Tipping Cup              NSL A Team vs Congleton (Home)                                                                                                                                                NSL B Team vs Onnerley (Away)

Sun 21                    Clubhouse Trophy (Stableford)     Match vs Tytherington (Home)

Mon 22                                                                              9 Hole Comp

Tue 23                   Seniors Singles (Stableford)       Match vs Onnerley (Home)

Wed 24                 Stableford Qualifier

Thu 25                   NSL vs Alsager (Away)                                              9 Hole Comp (Stableford)

Fri 26                                                                                   Captains Disco

Sat 27                    Medal        NSL B Team vs Stone (Home)

Sun 28                   Horseshoe Tri Team (3 man team / Medal)

Mon 29                 Match vs Alsager (away)                  Summer League

Tue 30                   Seniors Doubles (Stableford)

Wed 31                  Morning Session

Key:  Men / Ladies / Seniors / Juniors / All Members / Committee